Notice of election agents' names and offices
Date of Election : Thursday, 4 July 2024
You can download a copy of the Notice of election agents' names and offices (PDF).
I hereby give notice that the names and addresses of election agents of the candidates at this election, and the addresses of the offices or places of such election agents to which all claims, notices, writs, summons, and other documents addressed to them may be sent, have respectively been declared in writing to me as follows:
Bradford East Constituency
Name of agent | Correspondence address | Name of candidate |
---|---|---|
SMITH Reiss |
31 Roundwood Glen, Bradford, BD10 0HN | ANSTEY Jacob Pereira |
BARRAS Lara Joy |
14 Roundwood Avenue, Bradford, BD10 0JB | BARRAS Lara Joy |
WORSNOP Andrew Philip |
72A Bradford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 8LA | HICKSON Celia |
AHMED Ishtiaq |
196 Silverhill Road, Bradford, BD3 7JH | HOLT Aubrey Gardner |
HAYDEN Christopher James |
27 Greenbank Road, Allerton, Bradford, BD15 7LU | HUSSAIN Imran |
STUBBS Brendan Robert |
38 Westfield Lane, Idle, Bradford, BD10 8PY | O'CARROLL Robert Michael St John |
RAHMAN Mohammed Sayfur |
37 Spring Gardens, Bradford, BD1 3EJ | RAHMAN Mohammed Sayfur |
REHMAN Aziz Ur |
26 Rosehip Rise, Bradford, BD14 6HZ | REHMAN Amer |
SHKURKA Paul |
56 Ling Park Avenue, Wilsden, Bradford, BD15 0NE | RILEY Richard |
SALAM Taj Mubarik |
734a Manchester Road, Bradford, BD5 7QS | SAJAWAL Talat |
Bradford South Constituency
Name of agent | Correspondence address | Name of candidate |
---|---|---|
ALI Rehiana |
32 Hastings Street, Bradford, BD5 9PQ | ALI Rehiana |
BARRAS Jonathan Daniel Stewart |
14 Roundwood Avenue, Bradford, BD10 0JB | BARRAS Jonathan Daniel Stewart |
BOOTA Mohammed |
1 Clover Street, Bradford, BD5 9HA | BOOTA Mohammed (Commonly Known As: Harry Boota) |
THORNTON Andrew |
6 Beechwood Road, Bradford, BD6 3AQ | CUMMINS Judith Mary |
WORSNOP Andrew Philip |
72A Bradford Road, Guiseley, Leeds, LS20 8LA | EDWARDS Matthew Clive (Commonly Known As: Matt Edwards) |
SMITH Reiss |
31 Roundwood Glen, Bradford, BD10 0HN | EGLIN Ian Peter |
MUCHEWICZ Therese |
5 Eider Close, Clayton Heights, Bradford, BD6 3XJ | MUCHEWICZ Therese (Commonly Known As: Therese Hirst) |
LAWTON Catherine |
19 Dracup Avenue, Scholemoor, Bradford, BD7 2RJ | SHAH Zaf |
STUBBS Brendan Robert |
38 Westfield Lane, Idle, Bradford, BD10 8PY | SMITH Anthony John |
Bradford West Constituency
Name of agent | Correspondence address | Name of candidate |
---|---|---|
STUBBS Brendan Robert |
38 Westfield Lane, Idle, Bradford, BD10 8PY | AHMED Imad Uddin |
MALIK Sajila |
Kirk House, 203 Lumb Lane, Manningham, Bradford, BD8 7SG | GHAFOOR Umar Farooq (Commonly Known As: Umar Ghafoor) |
TATTERSALL Roger |
10 Winter Court, Victoria Street, Bradford, BD15 9JW | HINTON-WARDLE Jamie Alan |
HUSSAIN Arshad |
22 Little Lane, Bradford, BD9 5HD | HUSSAIN Akeel |
SHAH Tahir |
6 Rydal Avenue, Bradford, BD9 4LS | ISLAM Muhammed Ali |
LOVE Martin |
7 Farfield Road, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 4QP | MAHMOOD Khalid |
MOXON Nigel David |
125-127 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 9AU | MOXON Nigel David |
BOLTON Dermot |
Grove Library, 41 Great Horton Road, Bradford, BD7 1AH | SHAH Naseem Akhter (Commonly Known As: Naz Shah) |
Keighley and Ilkley Constituency
Name of agent | Correspondence address | Name of candidate |
---|---|---|
KIRKHAM Kay |
3 Gatesway, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1TG | ADAMS Christopher Stuart (Commonly Known As: Chris Adams) |
BARRAS Lara Joy |
14 Roundwood Avenue, Bradford, BD10 0JB | ATLAS Dominic James |
O'KEEFFE Joseph Michael |
220 Fell Lane, Keighley, BD22 6BX | GROGAN John Timothy |
BAKER Angela Jayne |
4 Parklee Court, Keighley, BD21 4QF | JUDSON Andrew Mark |
KIRK Peter |
Churchill House, North Street, Keighley, BD21 3AF | MOORE Robert Peter (Commonly Known As: Robbie Moore) |
SAJAD Mohammed |
113 Lawkholme Lane, Keighley, BD21 3JY | SHABIR Vasim (Commonly Known As: Vaz Shabir) |
RUSSELL Janet |
46 Bolton Road, Silsden, Keighley, BD20 0JY | WOOD John |
Shipley Constituency
Name of agent | Correspondence address | Name of candidate |
---|---|---|
TATTERSALL Roger |
12 Henry Terrace, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7JG | DANDY Simon Clynton Peter (Commonly Known As: Simon Dandy) |
COLLINS Dawn Julia |
First Floor, 3 Manor Lane, Shipley, BD18 3EA | DAVIES Philip Andrew |
ENGLISH Roy |
5 Tower Road, Shipley, BD18 4BP | DIXON Anna Louise |
BUXTON Bob |
Btal House, Sticker Lane, Bradford, BD4 8AT | GRANT William John (Commonly Known As: Will Grant) |
KHAN Waqas Ali |
16 School Green Avenue, Thornton, Bradford, BD13 3DF | KHAN Waqas Ali |
BICKERDIKE Paul |
130 Main Street, Wilsden, Bradford, BD15 0AS | MORTON-WRIGHT Darryl Neale |
NAGBEA | 9 Back Lane, Heaton, Bradford, BD9 4BX | NAGBEA |
KIRKHAM Kay |
3 Gatesway, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1TG | REED Graham Richard |
SHKURKA Paul |
56 Ling Park Avenue, Wilsden, Bradford, BD15 0NE | SHKURKA Paul |
LOVE Martin |
7 Farfield Road, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 4QP | WARNES Kevin Robert |
Dated Friday, 7 June 2024
Acting Returning Officer
Electoral Services
City Hall
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD1 1HY